CIG'08
IEEE Symposium on Computational Intelligence and Games

Perth, Australia
15 - 18 December 2008

Program Committee:

  • Phillipa Avery, University of Adelaide, Australia
  • Luigi Barone, The University of Western Australia, Australia
  • Alan Blair, University of New South Wales, Australia
  • Bruno Bouzy, Universite Paris Descartes, France
  • Lucas Bradstreet, The University of Western Australia, Australia
  • Bobby Bryant, University of Nevada, Reno, United States
  • Richard Carter, University of Edinburgh, United Kingdom
  • Raymond Chiong, Swinburne University of Technology (Sarawak Campus), Malaysia
  • Sung-Bae Cho, Yonsei University, South Korea
  • Vic Ciesielski, RMIT University, Australia
  • Clare Bates-Congdon, University of Southern Maine, United States
  • Peter Cowling, University of Bradford, United Kingdom
  • Jose V. de Oliveira, Universidade do Algarve, Portugal
  • Joerg Denzinger, University of Calgary, Canada
  • Andries Engelbrecht, University of Pretoria, South Africa
  • Silvia Ferrari, Duke University, United States
  • Sevan Ficici, Harvard University, United States
  • David Fogel, Natural Selection, Inc., United States
  • Marcus Gallagher, University of Queensland, Australia
  • Jon Garibaldi, University of Nottingham, United Kingdom
  • Garrison Greenwood, Portland State University, United States
  • Tomonori Hashiyama, The University of Electro-Communications, Japan
  • Philip Hingston, Edith Cowan University, Australia
  • Graham Kendall, University of Nottingham, United Kingdom
  • John Levine, University of Strathclyde, United Kingdom
  • Sushil Louis, University of Nevada, Reno, United States
  • Simon Lucas, University of Essex, United Kingdom
  • Cara MacNish, University of Western Australia, Australia
  • Jacek Mandziuk, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
  • Martin Masek, Edith Cowan University, Australia
  • Helmut Mayer, University of Salzburg, Austria
  • Boris Naujoks, Technische Universitaet Dortmund, Germany
  • Gary Parker, Connecticut College, United States
  • Shahram Payandeh, Simon Fraser University, Canada
  • Nathan Penrod, University of Nevada, Reno, United States
  • Mike Preuss, Technische Universitaet Dortmund, Germany
  • Robert Reynolds, Wayne State University, United States
  • Thomas Runarsson, University of Iceland, Iceland
  • Gerald Schaefer, Aston University, United Kingdom
  • Antoaneta Serguieva, Brunel University, United Kingdom
  • Moshe Sipper, Ben-Gurion University, Israel
  • Ken Stanley, University of Central Florida, United States
  • Kay Chen Tan, National University of Singapore, Singapore
  • Ivan Tanev, Doshisha University, Japan
  • Julian Togelius, Dalle Molle Institute for Artificial Intelligence, Switzerland
  • Yoshimasa Tsuruoka, The University of Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Jim Whitehead, University of California, Santa Cruz, United States
  • Mark Wittkamp, The University of Western Australia, Australia
  • Kevin Wong, Murdoch University, Australia
  • Georgios Yannakakis, IT-University of Copenhagen, Denmark
  • Byoung-Tak Zhang, Seoul National University, Republic of Korea